Using Multiple Domains One Browser

Talk about anything that doesn't fit in the other catagories :) (and of course is about Group-Office)

Moderator: Developers

pplaut
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Jan 07, 2014 7:07 pm

Using Multiple Domains One Browser

Postby pplaut » Tue Feb 10, 2015 3:15 pm

Hi-
I use Group Office for multiple domains. Each tab shows up ad Group-Office.
What file would I modify and where to make browser tab name-
instead of
Group -Office --- Old Balby Weed
Group-Office --- Single Booklovers
Group Office --- Media Holdings
I attached a screen shot... :)
Thanks for yhour helps...
Attachments
Group office multiple installs.png
Group office multiple installs.png (147.87 KiB) Viewed 2403 times
fischli
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Apr 22, 2014 10:06 am

Re: Using Multiple Domains One Browser

Postby fischli » Tue Feb 10, 2015 3:45 pm

You have to set the title inside your config.php

Code: Select all

$config["title"]='Old Balby Weed';

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests